4151 Woodedge Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $289,925 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Woodedge Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $310,731, approximately $181 per square foot. 4151 Woodedge Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Bought by
Gardner Daniel William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Daniel William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $76,270 | $17,430 | $58,840 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $76,270 | $17,430 | $58,840 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $76,270 | $17,430 | $58,840 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $56,980 | $13,940 | $43,040 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $56,980 | $13,940 | $43,040 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $56,980 | $13,940 | $43,040 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $44,070 | $11,450 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $44,070 | $11,450 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $44,070 | $11,450 | $32,620 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $40,460 | $11,450 | $29,010 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $40,460 | $11,450 | $29,010 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $40,460 | $11,450 | $29,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map