4152 Elders Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4152 Elders Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $332,823, approximately $141 per square foot. 4152 Elders Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
First Choice Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Seward Stephen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,412
Outstanding Balance
$134,520
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Dyess Parkway Llc
Bought by
First Choice Homebuilders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seward Stephen W | $209,900 | -- | |
| First Choice Homebuilders Llc | $39,500 | None Available | |
| First Choice Homebuilders Llc | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seward Stephen W | $214,412 | |
| Previous Owner | First Choice Homebuilders Llc | $152,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $124,580 | $15,800 | $108,780 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $113,060 | $15,800 | $97,260 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $117,704 | $15,800 | $101,904 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $90,075 | $15,800 | $74,275 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $75,407 | $15,800 | $59,607 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $75,407 | $15,800 | $59,607 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $70,672 | $15,800 | $54,872 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $70,672 | $15,800 | $54,872 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $70,672 | $15,800 | $54,872 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $70,672 | $15,800 | $54,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map