4157 Elders Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4157 Elders Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $325,547, approximately $133 per square foot. 4157 Elders Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Bought by
Jenkins V Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
All Weathers Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Collins Francis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,321
Interest Rate
6.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins V Terri | $173,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $153,090 | -- | |
| Collins Francis L | $204,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Francis L | $205,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $123,012 | $15,800 | $107,212 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $110,248 | $15,800 | $94,448 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $114,284 | $15,800 | $98,484 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $92,150 | $15,800 | $76,350 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $74,947 | $15,800 | $59,147 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $74,947 | $15,800 | $59,147 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $69,570 | $15,800 | $53,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map