4153 Broadmoor St Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 Broadmoor St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $583,030, approximately $408 per square foot. 4153 Broadmoor St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Langford Calvin and Langford Darlene
Bought by
Rodriguez David S and Rodriguez Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez David S | $300,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez David S | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $334,652 | $100,395 | $234,257 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $321,659 | $96,498 | $225,161 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $315,353 | $94,606 | $220,747 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $309,170 | $92,751 | $216,419 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $306,000 | $91,800 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $155,731 | $52,491 | $103,240 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $152,678 | $51,462 | $101,216 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $149,685 | $50,453 | $99,232 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $146,751 | $49,464 | $97,287 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $144,549 | $48,722 | $95,827 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $141,718 | $47,768 | $93,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map