4156 Costero Risco San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,175,000 - $2,644,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4156 Costero Risco, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $2,405,272, approximately $707 per square foot. 4156 Costero Risco is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Steelman Joseph C
Bought by
Fields Jeffrey Scott and Fields Tina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$695,537
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,709,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Steelman Joseph C and Steelman Laura L
Bought by
Steelman Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Steelman Joseph C and Steelman Laura L
Bought by
Steelman Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$965,000
Interest Rate
1.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Steelman Joseph C and Steelman Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Jeffrey Scott | $1,143,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Steelman Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Steelman Joseph C | -- | Ticor Title Co Of Ca | |
| Steelman Joseph C | $705,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Jeffrey Scott | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steelman Joseph C | $965,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steelman Joseph C | $460,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,814 | $1,501,349 | $809,106 | $692,243 |
| 2024 | $15,814 | $1,471,911 | $793,241 | $678,670 |
| 2023 | $15,499 | $1,443,050 | $777,687 | $665,363 |
| 2022 | $15,218 | $1,414,755 | $762,438 | $652,317 |
| 2021 | $14,944 | $1,387,015 | $747,488 | $639,527 |
| 2020 | $12,786 | $1,173,000 | $632,400 | $540,600 |
| 2019 | $12,552 | $1,150,000 | $620,000 | $530,000 |
| 2018 | $12,562 | $1,150,000 | $620,000 | $530,000 |
| 2017 | $13,381 | $1,231,000 | $697,152 | $533,848 |
| 2016 | $11,866 | $1,081,000 | $553,980 | $527,020 |
| 2015 | $11,101 | $986,000 | $458,980 | $527,020 |
| 2014 | $10,427 | $919,000 | $391,980 | $527,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map