4156 De Mille Dr San Jose, CA 95117
Blackford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,056,000 - $2,417,907
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$1,418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4156 De Mille Dr, San Jose, CA 95117 and is currently estimated at $2,194,977, approximately $1,417 per square foot. 4156 De Mille Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leroy Anderson Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Bought by
Vonderwerth Robert and Vonderwerth Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Hankes Janet E
Bought by
Hankes Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonderwerth Robert | -- | -- | |
| Hankes Janet E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,362 | $1,650,707 | $1,542,465 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $22,362 | $1,671,402 | $1,512,221 | $159,181 |
| 2023 | $22,102 | $1,820,700 | $1,560,600 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $79,527 | $23,045 | $56,482 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $77,969 | $22,594 | $55,375 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $77,171 | $22,363 | $54,808 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $75,659 | $21,925 | $53,734 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $74,177 | $21,496 | $52,681 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $72,724 | $21,075 | $51,649 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $71,299 | $20,662 | $50,637 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $70,229 | $20,352 | $49,877 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $68,854 | $19,954 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map