4159 Penny Ln Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,456 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Penny Ln, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $718,364, approximately $303 per square foot. 4159 Penny Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Alfonzo Ramiro L and Alfonzo Josephine T
Bought by
Alfonzo Ramiro L and Alfonzo Josephine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,841
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Romer B and Garcia Zenaida M
Bought by
Alfonzo Ramiro L and Alfonzo Josephine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Garcia Romer B and Garcia Zenaida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Bautista Norman
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Valle Ildefonso N and Valle Roselyn Rillera
Bought by
Bautista Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,563
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Valle Ildefonso N and Valle Roselyn Rillera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonzo Ramiro L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alfonzo Ramiro L | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Romer B | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $294,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bautista Norman | $684,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Valle Ildefonso N | $323,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfonzo Ramiro L | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfonzo Ramiro L | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Romer B | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Norman | $649,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle Ildefonso N | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Valle Ildefonso N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,609 | $532,703 | $100,620 | $432,083 |
| 2024 | $8,409 | $522,259 | $98,648 | $423,611 |
| 2023 | $8,055 | $512,019 | $96,714 | $415,305 |
| 2022 | $7,982 | $501,980 | $94,818 | $407,162 |
| 2021 | $7,838 | $492,138 | $92,959 | $399,179 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | $487,092 | $92,006 | $395,086 |
| 2019 | $7,723 | $477,542 | $90,202 | $387,340 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $468,180 | $88,434 | $379,746 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $459,000 | $86,700 | $372,300 |
| 2016 | $6,521 | $450,000 | $85,000 | $365,000 |
| 2015 | $4,558 | $276,951 | $62,706 | $214,245 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $271,527 | $61,478 | $210,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map