416 Craven St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Craven St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $226,919, approximately $193 per square foot. 416 Craven St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $178,600 | $45,000 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $175,700 | $45,000 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $164,000 | $45,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $149,800 | $40,000 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $126,400 | $34,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $124,300 | $32,000 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $108,200 | $25,000 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $108,200 | $25,000 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $108,200 | $25,000 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map