601 G St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $354,898
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 G St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $332,725, approximately $116 per square foot. 601 G St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
420 Marker Llc A Virginia Limited Liabil
Bought by
Joseph Habimana and Niyonzima Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,461
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Morris Larry T
Bought by
420 Marker Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Habimana | $225,000 | American Escrow & Title Co | |
| 420 Marker Llc | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Habimana | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 420 Marker Llc | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $320,200 | $59,700 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $309,100 | $53,600 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $304,900 | $52,800 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $294,500 | $46,200 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $225,100 | $37,400 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $222,900 | $35,200 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $221,500 | $35,200 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $241,400 | $46,800 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $241,400 | $46,800 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map