5 Mimosa Crescent Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mimosa Crescent, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $289,502, approximately $154 per square foot. 5 Mimosa Crescent is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Lomax Joyce E
Bought by
Parker Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,529
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Robert L | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Robert L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $278,700 | $59,700 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $31 | $266,600 | $53,600 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $142 | $256,000 | $49,400 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $243,700 | $43,300 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $130 | $188,200 | $35,000 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $182,800 | $33,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $181,500 | $33,000 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $94 | $159,300 | $38,900 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $159,300 | $38,900 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map