416 E Loula St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $244,233 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Loula St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $262,308, approximately $173 per square foot. 416 E Loula St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Oregon Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Glen L and Taylor Mabel
Bought by
Taylor Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Glen L and Taylor Sue K
Bought by
Taylor Glen L and Taylor Mabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Glen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $24,978 | $4,832 | $20,146 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $19,504 | $4,832 | $14,672 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $18,849 | $4,392 | $14,457 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $18,492 | $3,989 | $14,503 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $17,204 | $3,625 | $13,579 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $15,893 | $3,152 | $12,741 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $14,352 | $2,865 | $11,487 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $11,466 | $2,865 | $8,601 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $10,270 | $2,865 | $7,405 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $9,258 | $2,865 | $6,393 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,004 | $2,604 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map