416 E Madison St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,177 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $148,294, approximately $142 per square foot. 416 E Madison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Duncan John B and Duncan Karen J
Bought by
Estate Ssl Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Ssl Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Ssl Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $17,210 | $6,650 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $694 | $12,940 | $4,750 | $8,190 |
| 2023 | $690 | $12,940 | $4,750 | $8,190 |
| 2022 | $706 | $12,920 | $4,750 | $8,170 |
| 2021 | $706 | $12,920 | $4,750 | $8,170 |
| 2020 | $685 | $11,990 | $4,750 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $665 | $11,990 | $4,750 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $612 | $11,040 | $3,420 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $606 | $11,040 | $3,420 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $605 | $11,040 | $3,420 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $600 | $11,040 | $3,420 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $595 | $10,870 | $3,420 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map