404 E Madison St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $227,667, approximately $131 per square foot. 404 E Madison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Porter Ken E and Porter Estelle C
Bought by
Estate Ssl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,250
Outstanding Balance
$412,535
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$184,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Wierzba Harry E and Wierzba Kathleen L
Bought by
Porter Ken E and Porter Estelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Ssl Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Ken E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estate Ssl Llc | $497,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Ken E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $20,440 | $5,700 | $14,740 |
| 2024 | $796 | $14,840 | $1,980 | $12,860 |
| 2023 | $792 | $14,840 | $1,980 | $12,860 |
| 2022 | $782 | $14,310 | $1,980 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $781 | $14,310 | $1,980 | $12,330 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $19,930 | $7,600 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $19,930 | $7,600 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $19,680 | $5,470 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $19,660 | $5,470 | $14,190 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $19,660 | $5,470 | $14,190 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $19,660 | $5,470 | $14,190 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $19,340 | $5,470 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map