816 S Thomas Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,911 - $111,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 S Thomas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $100,304, approximately $147 per square foot. 816 S Thomas Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $6,650 | $6,650 | $0 |
| 2024 | $153 | $2,850 | $2,850 | $0 |
| 2023 | $152 | $2,850 | $2,850 | $0 |
| 2022 | $156 | $2,850 | $2,850 | $0 |
| 2021 | $156 | $2,850 | $2,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $515 | $9,010 | $2,850 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $500 | $9,010 | $2,850 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $483 | $8,700 | $2,050 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $478 | $8,680 | $2,050 | $6,630 |
| 2016 | $476 | $8,680 | $2,050 | $6,630 |
| 2015 | $471 | $8,680 | $2,050 | $6,630 |
| 2014 | $465 | $8,510 | $2,050 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map