426 E Madison St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $222,778, approximately $114 per square foot. 426 E Madison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $15,660 | $5,700 | $9,960 |
| 2024 | $555 | $10,350 | $1,650 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $552 | $10,350 | $1,650 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $563 | $10,300 | $1,650 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $562 | $10,300 | $1,650 | $8,650 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $24,490 | $4,750 | $19,740 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $24,490 | $4,750 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $25,250 | $3,420 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $25,250 | $3,420 | $21,830 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $25,250 | $3,420 | $21,830 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $25,250 | $3,420 | $21,830 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $24,760 | $3,420 | $21,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map