416 Playa Blanca Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,646,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Playa Blanca, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,322,431, approximately $986 per square foot. 416 Playa Blanca is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Lineberger Family Trust
Bought by
Bebe-Papa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Lineberger James F and Lineberger Elizabeth A
Bought by
Lineberger James F and Lineberger Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Stearns Beverly A
Bought by
Lineberger James F and Lineberger Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
American Svgs Bank
Bought by
Stearns Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bebe-Papa Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lineberger James F | -- | -- | |
| Lineberger James F | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stearns Beverly A | $161,000 | World Title Company | |
| -- | $207,500 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lineberger James F | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stearns Beverly A | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $320,209 | $195,429 | $124,780 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $313,932 | $191,598 | $122,334 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $307,778 | $187,842 | $119,936 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $301,744 | $184,159 | $117,585 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $295,829 | $180,549 | $115,280 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $292,796 | $178,698 | $114,098 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $287,056 | $175,195 | $111,861 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $281,428 | $171,760 | $109,668 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $275,911 | $168,393 | $107,518 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $270,502 | $165,092 | $105,410 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $266,440 | $162,613 | $103,827 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $261,222 | $159,428 | $101,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map