416 Stevens St Geneva, IL 60134
Downtown Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Stevens St, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $391,901, approximately $314 per square foot. 416 Stevens St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2005
Sold by
Lescher Jeffrey
Bought by
Hauser Lescher Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,841
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Pease Steven L and Pease Julie D
Bought by
Lescher Jeffrey and Hauser Lescher Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,745
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Lescher Bridget | -- | Prairie Title Inc | |
| Lescher Jeffrey | $191,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauser Lescher Bridget | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Lescher Jeffrey | $185,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,556 | $107,297 | $35,954 | $71,343 |
| 2023 | $7,346 | $97,542 | $32,685 | $64,857 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $92,663 | $30,371 | $62,292 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $89,219 | $29,242 | $59,977 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $87,858 | $28,796 | $59,062 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $86,195 | $28,251 | $57,944 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $83,737 | $28,251 | $55,486 |
| 2017 | $6,614 | $81,504 | $27,498 | $54,006 |
| 2016 | $6,483 | $78,591 | $27,126 | $51,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,720 | $25,790 | $48,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,761 | $25,790 | $47,971 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,761 | $25,790 | $47,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map