422 Stevens St Geneva, IL 60134
Downtown Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Stevens St, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $390,635, approximately $300 per square foot. 422 Stevens St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Havranek Anthony J and Havranek Catherine M
Bought by
Budzinski Demetra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,611
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,024
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budzinski Demetra | $158,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budzinski Demetra | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,170 | $110,227 | $39,949 | $70,278 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $100,206 | $36,317 | $63,889 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $87,632 | $33,746 | $53,886 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $84,375 | $32,492 | $51,883 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $83,087 | $31,996 | $51,091 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $81,514 | $31,390 | $50,124 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $79,388 | $31,390 | $47,998 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $77,271 | $30,553 | $46,718 |
| 2016 | $6,271 | $76,227 | $30,140 | $46,087 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,473 | $28,656 | $43,817 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,872 | $28,656 | $41,216 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,872 | $28,656 | $41,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map