427 Ford St Geneva, IL 60134
Downtown Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,948 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Ford St, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $630,737, approximately $260 per square foot. 427 Ford St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Anderson James D and Anderson Susan L
Bought by
James Anderson And Susan Ryan Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Scatterday David K and Scatterdat Martha
Bought by
Anderson James D and Ryann Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,110
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Anderson And Susan Ryan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson James D | $365,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson James D | $297,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,969 | $165,304 | $39,949 | $125,355 |
| 2023 | $11,672 | $150,276 | $36,317 | $113,959 |
| 2022 | $11,362 | $142,077 | $33,746 | $108,331 |
| 2021 | $11,031 | $136,797 | $32,492 | $104,305 |
| 2020 | $10,906 | $134,709 | $31,996 | $102,713 |
| 2019 | $10,878 | $132,158 | $31,390 | $100,768 |
| 2018 | $10,495 | $127,883 | $31,390 | $96,493 |
| 2017 | $10,378 | $124,473 | $30,553 | $93,920 |
| 2016 | $9,818 | $115,944 | $30,140 | $85,804 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,234 | $28,656 | $81,578 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,634 | $28,656 | $79,978 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,634 | $28,656 | $79,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map