4161 Eileen St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 Eileen St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $733,121, approximately $609 per square foot. 4161 Eileen St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Curran David J
Bought by
Curran David J and Curran Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Curran David J and Curran Melanie R
Bought by
Curran David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Long Robert A and Long Dianne M
Bought by
Curran David J and Curran Melanie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Long Dianne M
Bought by
Long Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran David J | -- | -- | |
| Curran David J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Curran David J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Long Robert A | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Long Robert A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Robert A | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $152,818 | $39,145 | $113,673 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $149,822 | $38,377 | $111,445 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $146,885 | $37,625 | $109,260 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $144,005 | $36,887 | $107,118 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $141,182 | $36,164 | $105,018 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $139,737 | $35,795 | $103,942 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $136,998 | $35,094 | $101,904 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $134,312 | $34,406 | $99,906 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $131,680 | $33,732 | $97,948 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $129,099 | $33,071 | $96,028 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $127,162 | $32,575 | $94,587 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $124,673 | $31,938 | $92,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map