4172 Eileen St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Eileen St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $723,099, approximately $669 per square foot. 4172 Eileen St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Fleming Bryan K and Fleming Lana
Bought by
Puetz Douglas and Braun Puetz Dina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Quail Joseph A
Bought by
Fleming Bryan and Fleming Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Quail Debra
Bought by
Quail Debra and Quail Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Quail William C
Bought by
Quail Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Parker Carol B
Bought by
Quail Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puetz Douglas | $538,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fleming Bryan | $490,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quail Debra | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quail Debra | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Parker Carol B | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Quail Debra | $138,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quail Debra | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $735,416 | $478,074 | $257,342 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $720,997 | $468,700 | $252,297 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $706,860 | $459,510 | $247,350 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $693,000 | $450,500 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $211,739 | $84,692 | $127,047 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $209,571 | $83,825 | $125,746 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $205,463 | $82,182 | $123,281 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $201,435 | $80,571 | $120,864 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $197,487 | $78,992 | $118,495 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $193,616 | $77,444 | $116,172 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $190,710 | $76,282 | $114,428 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $186,977 | $74,789 | $112,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map