4161 Little Fairfield St Eureka, CA 95503
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 Little Fairfield St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $336,924, approximately $279 per square foot. 4161 Little Fairfield St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Evangeline C and Ruiz Matilda C
Bought by
Ruiz Anneline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,920
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$218,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Matilda C and Ruiz Evangeline C
Bought by
Ruiz Evangeline C and Ruiz Anneline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Smith Silven E
Bought by
Ruiz Matilda C and Ruiz Evangeline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,801
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Anneline M | -- | Stewart | |
| Ruiz Evangeline C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruiz Matilda C | $92,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Anneline M | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Evangeline C | $110,400 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Matilda C | $90,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $185,767 | $87,596 | $98,171 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $182,126 | $85,879 | $96,247 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $178,556 | $84,196 | $94,360 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $175,056 | $82,546 | $92,510 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $171,625 | $80,928 | $90,697 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $169,867 | $80,099 | $89,768 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $166,537 | $78,529 | $88,008 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $163,273 | $76,990 | $86,283 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $160,073 | $75,481 | $84,592 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $156,935 | $74,001 | $82,934 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $154,579 | $72,890 | $81,689 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $151,552 | $71,463 | $80,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map