4164 Shellicia Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,058 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4164 Shellicia Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $598,515, approximately $532 per square foot. 4164 Shellicia Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Alfaro Oscar E and Alfaro Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,402
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Oscar E | $127,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alfaro Oscar E | $126,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $226,115 | $76,463 | $149,652 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $217,337 | $73,495 | $143,842 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $213,076 | $72,054 | $141,022 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $208,899 | $70,642 | $138,257 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $206,758 | $69,918 | $136,840 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $202,705 | $68,548 | $134,157 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $198,731 | $67,205 | $131,526 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $194,836 | $65,888 | $128,948 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $191,017 | $64,597 | $126,420 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $188,150 | $63,628 | $124,522 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $184,467 | $62,383 | $122,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map