4165 Laurelview Dr Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $1,330,626 - $1,461,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,092
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 Laurelview Dr, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $1,403,407, approximately $342 per square foot. 4165 Laurelview Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Canyon Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2023
Sold by
Sidhu Gursharan S and Sidhu Jyot P
Bought by
Gs-Jp Sidhu Family Trust and Sidhu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gs-Jp Sidhu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $666,917 | $266,762 | $400,155 |
| 2024 | $7,149 | $653,841 | $261,532 | $392,309 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $641,021 | $256,404 | $384,617 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $628,452 | $251,376 | $377,076 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $616,130 | $246,447 | $369,683 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $609,815 | $243,921 | $365,894 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | $597,859 | $239,139 | $358,720 |
| 2018 | $6,515 | $586,137 | $234,450 | $351,687 |
| 2017 | $6,380 | $574,645 | $229,853 | $344,792 |
| 2016 | $6,259 | $563,379 | $225,347 | $338,032 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $554,918 | $221,963 | $332,955 |
| 2014 | $6,006 | $544,050 | $217,616 | $326,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map