NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4165 Versailles Dr Unit 4165G Orlando, FL 32808

Rosemont Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $117,731

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,165 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2026

Last sale price $106,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,135 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Amazing opportunity for First Time Home Buyers! 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, open floor concept, No carpet! Located in a waterfront gated community at Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando, with plenty of amenities; clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, tennis court, playground, and more. Close to all shopping centers, restaurants, theme parks, Valencia College and close to Orlando International Airport!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maribel Minarro

J & D FLORIDA SELECT PROPERTIES, INC Brokerage Phone: 407-346-0733 License #3639779 Listed on: 11/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Maribel Minarro

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 0.28

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,165 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, management, pest control, security, sewer, trash
  • Cypress Pointe At Lake Orlando/Jennifer Persuad Association

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 35 lbs
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Additional Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,166

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1165
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Building Area Total: 1165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11987
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 108.23
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 90.99
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-346-0733
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 3
  • Living Area Meters: 108.23

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0235F

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 375.23
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando/Jennifer Persuad
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 1
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Association Email: manager@cypresspointecondos.com
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4502.76
  • Total Monthly Fees: 375.23
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 375.23

Schools

  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle Or Junior School: College Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3B/W
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-1876-04-165
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X*

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2166.45
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 8825-505
  • Tax Lot: 165

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Must submit to HOA rental application. No short term rental allow.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
List Price
$138,500
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,500
-23.47%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$107,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,433
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Eichinger and Andes Solo 401K Trust
Sold Price
$1,550
Views
3

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2019
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Alexandre Jean W and Alexandre Kersly
Bought by
Marigsova Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2017
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
List Price
$57,000
Sold Price
$15,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-73.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Merit Developments Llc
Bought by
Miranda Mercedes Viridiana Zelada

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
J & D Lakebreeze Estates Llc
Bought by
Merit Developments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Florida Financial Holdings Inc
Bought by
J & D Lakebreeze Estates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Florida Financial Holdings Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Yasmila
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Tribute Residential Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Yasmila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,665
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dijon Drive Propco Llc $106,000 Rte Title
Negron Jesus $156,000 Integrity First Title
Eichinger Leonard $96,000 Stewart Title Company
Marigsova Llc $75,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Alexandre Jean W $15,000 Fidelity Nationa Title Of Fl
Miranda Mercedes Viridiana Zelada $52,900 West Orange Title Inc
Merit Developments Llc $32,000 Integrity Title & Guaranty A
J & D Lakebreeze Estates Llc $35,100 Attorney
Florida Financial Holdings Inc $15,000 First American Title Co
Citimortgage Inc -- None Available
Rodriguez Yasmila $234,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Florida Financial Holdings Inc $12,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Yasmila $199,665
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Sold $106,000 -23.5% $91 / Sq Ft
11/02/2025 11/02/25 For Sale $138,500 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Rented $1,550 +3.3% --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Price Changed $1,500 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Rented $1,650 +3.1% --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 For Rent $1,650 +6.5% --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Rent $1,550 +47.6% --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Price Changed $1,050 -12.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Sold $96,000 -4.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2019 12/26/19 For Sale $100,000 +566.7% $86 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Off Market $15,000 -- --
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Sold $15,000 0.0% $13 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Off Market $15,000 -- --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $57,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,228 $97,900 -- $97,900
2025 $2,228 $97,900 -- $97,900
2024 $1,947 $118,300 -- $118,300
2023 $1,947 $104,900 $20,980 $83,920
2022 $1,424 $75,700 $15,140 $60,560
2021 $1,446 $75,700 $15,140 $60,560
2020 $1,191 $64,100 $12,820 $51,280
2019 $1,083 $54,800 $10,960 $43,840
2018 $1,005 $50,100 $10,020 $40,080
2017 $924 $45,400 $9,080 $36,320
2016 $776 $37,000 $7,400 $29,600
2015 $813 $42,000 $8,400 $33,600
2014 $786 $42,000 $8,400 $33,600

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5136278

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-2229-1876-04-165

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.