417 B St Colma, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 B St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,165,076, approximately $751 per square foot. 417 B St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2023
Sold by
Yip Cheng James and Hong Leung Winifred
Bought by
Leung Cheng and Leung Familytrust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Leung Winifred and Cheng Jadie S
Bought by
Cheng James Y and Leung Winifred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Sun David
Bought by
Cheng Jadie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Cheng | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheng James Y | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cheng Jadie S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Leung Winifred | -- | First American Title | |
| Leung Winifred | $134,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheng James Y | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Winifred | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $535,714 | $267,857 | $267,857 |
| 2023 | $7,199 | $514,914 | $257,457 | $257,457 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $504,820 | $252,410 | $252,410 |
| 2021 | $6,814 | $494,924 | $247,462 | $247,462 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $489,852 | $244,926 | $244,926 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $480,250 | $240,125 | $240,125 |
| 2018 | $6,079 | $470,836 | $235,418 | $235,418 |
| 2017 | $7,275 | $461,604 | $230,802 | $230,802 |
| 2016 | $6,021 | $452,554 | $226,277 | $226,277 |
| 2015 | $5,728 | $445,758 | $222,879 | $222,879 |
| 2014 | $5,516 | $437,028 | $218,514 | $218,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map