Estimated Value: $1,606,000 - $1,865,202
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 B St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,750,801, approximately $716 per square foot. 446 B St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
B Street Colma Llc
Bought by
Reyes Fernando and Reyes Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,721
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,641,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Fernando | $1,560,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Fernando | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,702 | $1,740,206 | $736,241 | $1,003,965 |
| 2023 | $21,702 | $1,672,633 | $707,652 | $964,981 |
| 2022 | $20,442 | $1,639,837 | $693,777 | $946,060 |
| 2021 | $19,745 | $1,607,684 | $680,174 | $927,510 |
| 2020 | $19,899 | $1,591,200 | $673,200 | $918,000 |
| 2019 | $13,373 | $1,082,361 | $319,911 | $762,450 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $383,439 | $313,639 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map