Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 C St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $967,308, approximately $871 per square foot. 449 C St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Brewer Ana G and Brewer Richard
Bought by
Brewer Ana G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Ana Vasquez and Ana Anna G
Bought by
Vasquez Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Ana G | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Ana | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Ana | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $250,112 | $18,454 | $231,658 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $240,403 | $17,739 | $222,664 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $235,691 | $17,392 | $218,299 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $231,070 | $17,051 | $214,019 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $228,702 | $16,877 | $211,825 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $224,219 | $16,547 | $207,672 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $219,824 | $16,223 | $203,601 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $215,515 | $15,905 | $199,610 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $211,291 | $15,594 | $195,697 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $208,118 | $15,360 | $192,758 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $204,043 | $15,060 | $188,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map