NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $936,000 - $995,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 417 Calle Corazon, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $957,923, approximately $435 per square foot. 417 Calle Corazon is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Heard Adam R
Bought by
Heard Adam R
Current Estimated Value
$957,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,432
Outstanding Balance
$479,485
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Corte Lucia Inc
Bought by
Heard Adam R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$540,292
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Heard Christy
Bought by
Heard Adam R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$540,292
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Willard D and Chapman Dorothy A
Bought by
Corte Lucia Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Sassarini Oscar M Munin and Sassarini Cecilia
Bought by
Chapman Dorothy A and Chapman Williard D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$354,100
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Sassarini Oscar M Munin
Bought by
Sassarini Oscar M Munin and Sassarini Cecilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,583
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Sassarini Cecilia
Bought by
Sassarini Oscar M Munin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,540
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Franco Rosa C and Sanchez Juan
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Fry Eldon L and Fry Cynthia H
Bought by
Sanchez Juan and Franco Rosa C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heard Adam R -- First American Title Company
Heard Adam R $590,000 Fidelity National Title
Heard Adam R -- Fidelity National Title
Corte Lucia Inc -- None Available
Chapman Dorothy A $443,000 Title365
Sassarini Oscar M Munin -- Lsi
Sassarini Oscar M Munin -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Sassarini Oscar M Munin $380,000 Commonwealth
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na -- Commonwealth
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na $475,000 Accommodation
Sanchez Juan $304,000 United Title Company
-- $183,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heard Adam R $542,432
Closed Heard Adam R $540,292
Previous Owner Chapman Dorothy A $354,100
Previous Owner Sassarini Oscar M Munin $400,583
Previous Owner Sassarini Oscar M Munin $392,540
Previous Owner Sanchez Juan $243,200
Closed Sanchez Juan $60,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,175 $658,150 $327,125 $331,025
2024 $7,175 $645,246 $320,711 $324,535
2023 $6,952 $632,595 $314,423 $318,172
2022 $6,846 $620,192 $308,258 $311,934
2021 $9,251 $608,032 $302,214 $305,818
2020 $9,116 $601,799 $299,116 $302,683
2019 $5,293 $476,878 $237,025 $239,853
2018 $5,237 $467,528 $232,378 $235,150
2017 $5,141 $458,362 $227,822 $230,540
2016 $4,974 $449,375 $223,355 $226,020
2015 $4,532 $415,301 $136,612 $278,689
2014 $4,175 $390,000 $127,000 $263,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.