417 Fox Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $428,973
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Fox Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $394,493, approximately $149 per square foot. 417 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Wells Maria B and Herman Otis
Bought by
Wells Maria B and Thomas Otis Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Maria B | -- | Asercion Jeremiah A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $367,800 | $82,500 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $367,800 | $82,500 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $303,700 | $82,500 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $292,400 | $82,500 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $214,100 | $58,100 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $209,400 | $58,100 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $206,700 | $58,100 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $198,800 | $58,100 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $198,800 | $58,100 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map