424 Beaumont St Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $275,124
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Beaumont St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $264,281, approximately $191 per square foot. 424 Beaumont St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Bacon James Seymour
Bought by
Gonzalez Amy and Fumero Nelys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,243
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$59,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Bacon James Seymour and Bacon Caitlin Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,582
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Wilminton Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Fortune Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Wilmington Savigns Fund Society Fsb and Pretium Mortgage Acquistion Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Evans John
Bought by
Flores Wilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Amy | $215,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Bacon James Seymour | $177,500 | Gem Title Llc | |
| Fortune Joel | $95,100 | Gem Title Llc | |
| Wilmington Savigns Fund Society Fsb | $110,128 | None Available | |
| Flores Wilbert | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Amy | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon James Seymour | $181,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Wilbert | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $263,200 | $60,000 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $247,600 | $60,000 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $234,800 | $60,000 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $214,600 | $55,000 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $181,800 | $50,000 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $174,500 | $45,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $168,900 | $45,000 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $160,400 | $45,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $133,000 | $45,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map