Estimated Value: $357,000 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Latimer Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $366,884, approximately $352 per square foot. 417 Latimer Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Cothern Steven D
Bought by
Kalinosky James A and Kalinosky Nicole B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Rhodes George E
Bought by
Cothern Steven D and Wilson Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinosky James A | $143,000 | -- | |
| Cothern Steven D | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cothern Steven D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $225,600 | $69,200 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $216,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $207,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $198,200 | $69,200 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $192,200 | $69,200 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map