417 N Broadacres Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $525,879 - $580,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 N Broadacres Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $561,720, approximately $632 per square foot. 417 N Broadacres Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tibby Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Jones Brenda Joyce
Bought by
Jones Brenda Joyce and Jimmerson Nargela Reen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Jimmerson Virginia L
Bought by
Jimmerson Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Jimmerson Corace A
Bought by
Jimmerson Corace A and Jimmerson Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brenda Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Jimmerson Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Jimmerson Corace A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $35,235 | $17,125 | $18,110 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $34,545 | $16,790 | $17,755 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $33,868 | $16,461 | $17,407 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $33,205 | $16,139 | $17,066 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $32,555 | $15,823 | $16,732 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $31,591 | $15,354 | $16,237 |
| 2018 | $985 | $30,972 | $15,053 | $15,919 |
| 2016 | $941 | $29,770 | $14,469 | $15,301 |
| 2015 | $913 | $29,324 | $14,252 | $15,072 |
| 2014 | $910 | $28,750 | $13,973 | $14,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map