420 N Maie Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $614,912 - $671,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 N Maie Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $651,228, approximately $388 per square foot. 420 N Maie Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tibby Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Duhart Hartsell
Bought by
Duhart Hartsell and Duhart Deidre M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhart Hartsell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $116,087 | $27,366 | $88,721 |
| 2024 | $967 | $113,812 | $26,830 | $86,982 |
| 2023 | $947 | $111,581 | $26,304 | $85,277 |
| 2022 | $612 | $109,394 | $25,789 | $83,605 |
| 2021 | $598 | $107,250 | $25,284 | $81,966 |
| 2019 | $592 | $104,071 | $24,535 | $79,536 |
| 2018 | $506 | $102,031 | $24,054 | $77,977 |
| 2016 | $475 | $98,071 | $23,121 | $74,950 |
| 2015 | $470 | $96,599 | $22,774 | $73,825 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $94,707 | $22,328 | $72,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map