417 Ohara Ave Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Ohara Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $525,783, approximately $363 per square foot. 417 Ohara Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Defremery John and De Fremery Marjorie M
Bought by
Cerda Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,715
Outstanding Balance
$474,715
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Defremery Marjorie M
Bought by
Defremery John H and Defremery Marjorie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Defremery Marjorie M
Bought by
Defremery Marjorie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Jorge | $495,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Defremery John H | -- | None Available | |
| Defremery Marjorie M | -- | None Available | |
| Defremery Marjorie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerda Jorge | $474,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $40,325 | $25,562 | $14,763 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $39,535 | $25,061 | $14,474 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $38,761 | $24,570 | $14,191 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $38,002 | $24,089 | $13,913 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $37,258 | $23,617 | $13,641 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $36,155 | $22,917 | $13,238 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $35,447 | $22,468 | $12,979 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $34,753 | $22,028 | $12,725 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $34,073 | $21,597 | $12,476 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $33,562 | $21,273 | $12,289 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $32,906 | $20,857 | $12,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map