417 Smiley Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Smiley Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $160,076, approximately $256 per square foot. 417 Smiley Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Routten Hunter W and Bell Alan C
Bought by
Knight Marshall and Knight Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Mason Stephen S
Bought by
Knight Marshall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Marshall | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Knight Marshall | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Marshall | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $138,300 | $53,000 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $127,100 | $53,000 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $108,000 | $42,500 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $88,900 | $42,500 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $762 | $51,000 | $35,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $579 | $46,700 | $30,600 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $575 | $46,400 | $30,600 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $67,100 | $30,600 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $70,200 | $30,600 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map