417 Vassar Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Estimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,526,183
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Vassar Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,437,546, approximately $843 per square foot. 417 Vassar Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Nikaido Hiroshi and Nikaido Kishiko
Bought by
Nikaido Hiroshi and Nikaido Kishiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikaido Hiroshi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $107,007 | $63,746 | $50,261 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $104,772 | $62,496 | $49,276 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $109,581 | $61,271 | $48,310 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $100,432 | $60,070 | $47,362 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $98,326 | $58,892 | $46,434 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $104,246 | $58,288 | $45,958 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $102,202 | $57,145 | $45,057 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $100,199 | $56,025 | $44,174 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $98,234 | $54,927 | $43,307 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $96,308 | $53,850 | $42,458 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $94,862 | $53,041 | $41,821 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $93,003 | $52,002 | $41,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map