4170 W Hearn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,413 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 W Hearn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $360,853, approximately $223 per square foot. 4170 W Hearn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ironwood Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $10,931 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $10,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $11,110 | $2,220 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $958 | $10,280 | $2,050 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map