4173 Harlan Ranch Blvd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4173 Harlan Ranch Blvd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $405,035, approximately $311 per square foot. 4173 Harlan Ranch Blvd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Winchell Brett
Bought by
Brett Alan Winchell Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Winchell Elsie
Bought by
Winchell Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
52 At Harlan Ranch Lp
Bought by
Winchell Elsie and Winchell Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,600
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Alan Winchell Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Winchell Brett | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Winchell Elsie | $193,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winchell Elsie | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $282,877 | $87,143 | $195,734 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $271,895 | $83,760 | $188,135 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $266,565 | $82,118 | $184,447 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $228,666 | $71,013 | $157,653 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $226,322 | $70,285 | $156,037 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $221,885 | $68,907 | $152,978 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $217,535 | $67,556 | $149,979 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $213,271 | $66,232 | $147,039 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $209,090 | $64,934 | $144,156 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $205,950 | $63,959 | $141,991 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $201,917 | $62,707 | $139,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map