4174 Howe St Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,296,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 Howe St, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,208,781, approximately $538 per square foot. 4174 Howe St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Tramutola Family Llc
Bought by
2000 Tramutola Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Tramutola Lawrence P and Tramutola Ann C
Bought by
Tramutola Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Tramutola Lawrence P and Tramutola Ann C
Bought by
Tramutola Jennifer and Tramutola Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 Tramutola Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tramutola Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tramutola Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tramutola Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Tramutola Lawrence P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810 | $440,448 | $131,665 | $308,783 |
| 2024 | $7,810 | $431,813 | $129,084 | $302,729 |
| 2023 | $8,108 | $423,347 | $126,553 | $296,794 |
| 2022 | $7,795 | $415,046 | $124,072 | $290,974 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | $406,909 | $121,639 | $285,270 |
| 2020 | $7,245 | $402,739 | $120,393 | $282,346 |
| 2019 | $6,893 | $394,843 | $118,032 | $276,811 |
| 2018 | $6,751 | $387,102 | $115,718 | $271,384 |
| 2017 | $6,461 | $379,513 | $113,450 | $266,063 |
| 2016 | $6,221 | $372,072 | $111,225 | $260,847 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $366,485 | $109,555 | $256,930 |
| 2014 | $6,310 | $359,308 | $107,410 | $251,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map