4174 Kimberly Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 Kimberly Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $850,826, approximately $530 per square foot. 4174 Kimberly Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Thorne Lloyd M
Bought by
The Thorne Family Trust and Thorne Lloyd M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thorne Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $214,297 | $55,366 | $158,931 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $210,096 | $54,281 | $155,815 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $205,977 | $53,217 | $152,760 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $201,939 | $52,174 | $149,765 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $197,980 | $51,151 | $146,829 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $195,951 | $50,627 | $145,324 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $192,110 | $49,635 | $142,475 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $188,344 | $48,662 | $139,682 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $184,652 | $47,708 | $136,944 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $181,032 | $46,773 | $134,259 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $178,314 | $46,071 | $132,243 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $174,822 | $45,169 | $129,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map