4185 Kimberly Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,182 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4185 Kimberly Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $794,796, approximately $596 per square foot. 4185 Kimberly Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Cain Keith C
Bought by
Cain Keith C and Cain Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Cain and Lola
Bought by
Cain Bert W and Cain Lola I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Keith C | -- | None Available | |
| Cain Keith C | -- | None Available | |
| Cain Bert W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $210,811 | $68,208 | $142,603 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $206,678 | $66,871 | $139,807 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $202,626 | $65,560 | $137,066 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $198,654 | $64,275 | $134,379 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $194,760 | $63,015 | $131,745 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $192,764 | $62,369 | $130,395 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $188,986 | $61,147 | $127,839 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $185,282 | $59,949 | $125,333 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $181,650 | $58,774 | $122,876 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $178,089 | $57,622 | $120,467 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $175,415 | $56,757 | $118,658 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $171,980 | $55,646 | $116,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map