4174 Pindar Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,775 - $1,644,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 Pindar Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,417,194, approximately $504 per square foot. 4174 Pindar Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Gage John M
Bought by
Gage John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage John M | -- | None Available | |
| Gage John M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $342,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $237,020 | $133,833 | $103,187 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $232,373 | $131,209 | $101,164 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $227,818 | $128,637 | $99,181 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $223,352 | $126,115 | $97,237 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $218,974 | $123,643 | $95,331 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $216,730 | $122,376 | $94,354 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $212,481 | $119,977 | $92,504 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $208,316 | $117,625 | $90,691 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $204,232 | $115,319 | $88,913 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $200,228 | $113,058 | $87,170 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $197,221 | $111,360 | $85,861 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $193,359 | $109,179 | $84,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map