4177 Sue Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,020 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4177 Sue Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $571,005, approximately $408 per square foot. 4177 Sue Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
San Vicente Marcelo and Meza Loreto
Bought by
San Vicente Marcelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,727
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$552,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Sanvicente Marcelo and Meza Lorena
Bought by
Sanvicente Marcelo and Meza Loreto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Kiefer Lovey M and Kiefer John B
Bought by
Sanvicente Marcelo and Meza Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,570
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Kiefer John B
Bought by
Kiefer Lovey Macias and Kiefer John Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Vicente Marcelo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Sanvicente Marcelo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanvicente Marcelo | $81,000 | United Title Company | |
| Kiefer Lovey Macias | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | San Vicente Marcelo | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Sanvicente Marcelo | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Sanvicente Marcelo | $78,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $142,713 | $52,722 | $89,991 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $137,174 | $50,676 | $86,498 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $134,485 | $49,683 | $84,802 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $112,731 | $48,709 | $64,022 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $111,576 | $48,210 | $63,366 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $109,389 | $47,265 | $62,124 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $107,245 | $46,339 | $60,906 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $105,143 | $45,431 | $59,712 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $103,083 | $44,541 | $58,542 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $101,536 | $43,873 | $57,663 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $99,549 | $43,014 | $56,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map