4178 Lancaster Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4178 Lancaster Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $460,995, approximately $302 per square foot. 4178 Lancaster Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2011
Sold by
Madison Leonard A and Harris Karen M
Bought by
Madison Leonard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,108
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Dolan Michael E
Bought by
Madison Leonard A and Madison Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Dolan Linda Louise
Bought by
Dolan Michael Ellis and Dolan Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Dolan Linda L
Bought by
Dolan Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property