Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,009,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,219
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E 8800 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $967,816, approximately $229 per square foot. 418 E 8800 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Hawkins Camille and Hawkins Palmer
Bought by
Van Hawkins Family Trust and Hawkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Martinsen Charles Daniel
Bought by
Hawkins Camille and Hawkins Palmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Jlf Investments Llc
Bought by
Martinsen Charles Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Hawkins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Camille | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Martinsen Charles Daniel | -- | North American Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Camille | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinsen Charles Daniel | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $940,100 | $133,200 | $806,900 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $847,100 | $122,200 | $724,900 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $762,900 | $116,100 | $646,800 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $808,200 | $113,900 | $694,300 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $659,000 | $89,100 | $569,900 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $592,500 | $89,100 | $503,400 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $576,400 | $89,100 | $487,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map