Estimated Value: $406,000 - $502,034
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E 8800 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $458,259, approximately $228 per square foot. 440 E 8800 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Evans Ethel N
Bought by
Keeney Angela Layne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeney Angela Layne | -- | -- | |
| Evans Ethel N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keeney Angela Layne | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $395,500 | $145,300 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $355,800 | $133,300 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $328,600 | $126,700 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $340,900 | $124,200 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $275,800 | $97,200 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $254,000 | $97,200 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $232,600 | $92,300 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $211,000 | $71,800 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $197,100 | $66,500 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $187,400 | $66,500 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $187,300 | $67,800 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $166,500 | $69,300 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map