418 E Baltimore St Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,840
Studio
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Baltimore St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $132,840, approximately $53 per square foot. 418 E Baltimore St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Ballard Laurie A
Bought by
Lawrence James Tyrus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Todd Rebecca B
Bought by
Ballard Laurie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Ballard Thomas Kelly
Bought by
Ballard Laurie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Ballard
Bought by
Ballard Thomas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Ballard
Bought by
Ballard Thomas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Ballard
Bought by
Thomas Ballard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Ballard
Bought by
Ballard Thomas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1974
Bought by
Ballard Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence James Tyrus | $122,500 | Momentum Title | |
| Lawrence James Tyrus | $122,500 | Momentum Title | |
| Ballard Laurie A | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Laurie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballard Laurie A | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Laurie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballard Laurie A | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Thomas K | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Thomas K | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Ballard | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Thomas K | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $62,040 | $11,320 | $50,720 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $62,040 | $11,320 | $50,720 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $62,040 | $11,320 | $50,720 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $59,360 | $11,320 | $48,040 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $59,360 | $11,320 | $48,040 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $59,360 | $11,320 | $48,040 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $59,360 | $11,320 | $48,040 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $56,280 | $11,320 | $44,960 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $56,280 | $11,320 | $44,960 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $56,280 | $11,320 | $44,960 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $56,280 | $11,320 | $44,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map