418 E D St Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $355,874 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E D St, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $400,219, approximately $287 per square foot. 418 E D St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cloverland Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Coleman Gloria M
Bought by
Gloria M Coleman-Esposito Living Trust and Coleman-Esposito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Coleman Stephen M
Bought by
Coleman Gloria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Scott Marie
Bought by
Coleman Stephen M and Coleman Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,380
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria M Coleman-Esposito Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Gloria M | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Stephen M | $77,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Stephen M | $76,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $147,052 | $63,817 | $83,235 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $144,169 | $62,566 | $81,603 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $141,343 | $61,340 | $80,003 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $138,573 | $60,138 | $78,435 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $135,857 | $58,959 | $76,898 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $134,465 | $58,355 | $76,110 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $131,829 | $57,211 | $74,618 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $129,245 | $56,090 | $73,155 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $126,712 | $54,991 | $71,721 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $124,228 | $53,913 | $70,315 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $122,363 | $53,104 | $69,259 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $119,967 | $52,064 | $67,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map