418 Frederick St San Francisco, CA 94117
Cole Valley/Parnassus Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,636,000 - $3,373,134
Studio
2
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Frederick St, San Francisco, CA 94117 and is currently estimated at $2,261,784, approximately $685 per square foot. 418 Frederick St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Grattan Elementary, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and San Francisco Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Szlamnik Joseph
Bought by
Szlamnik Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Verzosa Petra A and Verzosa Conrad J
Bought by
Szlamnik Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,837
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,182,947
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szlamnik Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Szlamnik Joseph | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szlamnik Joseph | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,358 | $927,399 | $399,181 | $528,218 |
| 2024 | $11,358 | $909,216 | $391,354 | $517,862 |
| 2023 | $11,181 | $891,390 | $383,681 | $507,709 |
| 2022 | $10,960 | $873,913 | $376,158 | $497,755 |
| 2021 | $10,762 | $856,779 | $368,783 | $487,996 |
| 2020 | $10,869 | $847,995 | $365,002 | $482,993 |
| 2019 | $10,499 | $831,369 | $357,846 | $473,523 |
| 2018 | $10,141 | $815,069 | $350,830 | $464,239 |
| 2017 | $9,723 | $799,088 | $343,951 | $455,137 |
| 2016 | $9,548 | $783,420 | $337,207 | $446,213 |
| 2015 | $9,425 | $771,654 | $332,142 | $439,512 |
| 2014 | $9,176 | $756,539 | $325,636 | $430,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map